This website uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By continuing to browse the site, you accept our use of cookies.

Ustecky, Czech Republic

Ustecky is one of 14 primary administrative regions in Czech Republic with a population of approximately 821,468 people.

Facts and figures on Ustecky at a glance

Region name: Ustecky (Ústecký kraj)
Status: Primary administrative region
Population: 821,468 people
Country: Czech Republic
Continent: Europe

The regional headquarters of Ustecky (Ústecký kraj) is located in the regional capital Usti nad Labem (Ústí nad Labem) with a population of 94,105 people.

The distance as the crow flies from Ustecky's regional capital Usti nad Labem to Czech Republic's capital Prague (Prague) is approximately 69 km (43 mi).

Facts and figures about Ustecky
RegionPopulationRegional capitalPopulation
Ustecky Ústecký kraj821,468 peopleUsti nad Labem Ústí nad Labem94,105 people

Compare with other regions in Czech Republic.

Map of Ustecky

Map of Ustecky

Information on Ustecky

Information on Ustecky
Region nameRegional capitalSubregionsCountryContinent
Ustecky Ústecký krajUsti nad Labem Ústí nad Labem7Czech RepublicEurope

Time in Ustecky

Time in Ustecky
Current timeSummer time (DST)Standard timeCurrent timezone offsetTimezone
Tue, 17 Oct 2017 - 6:04amIn effect (+1 hour)Tue, 17 Oct 2017 - 5:04amGMT UTC +2.0Europe/Prague

Geographic coordinates of Ustecky

Latitude & Longitude of Ustecky
PositionLatitude (width)Longitude (length)
Show on map50°30'00.0"N (50.5000000°)13°49'60.0"E (13.8333300°)

Subregions in Ustecky

There are 7 administrative subregions in Ustecky.
Subregions in Ustecky
RegionNoPopulationRegional capitalCapital population
Okres Chomutov Okres Chomutov1.124,874--
Okres Decin Okres Děčín2.133,747--
Okres Litomerice Okres Litoměřice3.115,234--
Okres Louny Okres Louny4.85,898--
Okres Most Okres Most5.116,634--
Okres Teplice Okres Teplice6.127,491--
Okres Usti nad Labem Okres Ústí nad Labem7.117,590Usti nad Labem Ústí nad Labem94,105

External sources of information on Ustecky

Ustecky on Wikipedia